PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter, GDPR), of the Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, on information society services and electronic commerce (hereinafter, LSSI-CE) and of the Organic Law 3/2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter, LOPDGDD), Cachapas and Delid S.L as Responsible for www.lacachapera.es, guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data of any kind provided by our customers, in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data.

The data provided will be treated in the terms established in the RGPD, in that sense www.lacachapera.es, has adopted the levels of protection that are legally required, and has installed all the technical measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access by third parties, exposed below. However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Responsible for the treatment

Name: Cachapas and Deli SL

VAT NUMBER: B67096586

Address: C/ Villarroel 57 - 08011 - Barcelona

Phone number: (+34) 931144252

E-mail: info@lacachapera.es

Purpose of treatment

All data provided by our customers and / or visitors to the website www.lacachapera.es or its staff, will be included in the register of personal data processing activities, created and maintained under the responsibility of Cachapas and Delid S.L., essential to provide the services requested by users, or to resolve questions or concerns of our visitors. Our policy is not to elaborate profiles on the users of our services.

Legitimacy of treatment

Contractual relationship: This is the one that applies when you purchase one of our products or contract one of our services.

Legitimate interest: To attend to the queries and claims that you make to us and to manage the collection of the amounts owed.

Your consent: If you are a user of our website, by checking the box on the contact form, you authorize us to send you the necessary communications to respond to your query or request for information.

 

Addressees

We do not disclose your personal information to anyone, except for those public or private entities to which we are required to provide your personal information in order to comply with any law. For example, the Tax Law requires us to provide the Tax Agency with certain information on economic operations that exceed a certain amount.

In the event that, apart from the aforementioned cases, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will request your prior permission through clear options that will allow you to decide in this regard.

Communication

We will not make international transfers of your personal data for any of the above purposes.

Conservation

We will only retain your personal information for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. In determining the appropriate retention period, we consider the risks involved in the processing, as well as our contractual, legal and regulatory obligations, internal data retention policies and our legitimate business interests as described in this Privacy Notice and Cookie Policy.

In this sense, www.lacachapera.es will keep the personal data once its relationship with you has ended, duly blocked, during the period of prescription of the actions that could derive from the relationship maintained with the interested party.

Once blocked, your data will be inaccessible to www.lacachapera.es, and will not be processed except to make them available to the Public Administrations, Judges and Courts, for the attention of possible liabilities arising from the processing, as well as for the exercise and defense of claims before the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Security

We use all reasonable efforts to maintain the confidentiality of personal information processed on our systems. We maintain strict levels of security to protect the personal data we process against accidental loss and against unauthorized access, processing or disclosure, taking into account the state of technology, nature and risks to which the data is exposed. However, we cannot be held responsible for your use of the data (including username and password) you use on our website. Our staff follows strict privacy standards and where we engage third parties to provide support services, we require them to abide by the same standards and allow us to audit them for compliance.

Your rights

We inform you that you may exercise the following rights:

  • Right of access to your personal data, to know which data is being processed and the processing operations carried out with them.
  • Right to rectify any inaccurate personal data
  • Right to erasure of your personal data, where this is possible (e.g., by law)
  • The right to limit the processing of your personal data when the accuracy, lawfulness or necessity of the data processing is in doubt, in which case we may retain them for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • Right of opposition to the processing of your personal data, when the legal basis that enables us to process them is our legitimate interest. lacachapera.es will stop processing your data unless it has a legitimate interest or it is necessary for the defense of claims.
  • Right to the portability of your data, when the legal basis that enables us to process it is the existence of a contractual relationship or your consent.
  • Right to revoke the consent given to lacachapera.es to exercise their rights, you can do it for free and at any time by contacting us at the address C / Villarroel 57 - 08011 - Barcelona, attaching a copy of your ID.

Protection of rights

In case you understand that your rights have been disregarded by our entity, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, through any of the following means:

Electronic headquarters: https://www.aepd.es

Postal address: Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, C/ Jorge Juan, 6, 28001, Madrid, Spain.

Phone: 901.100.099 and 912.663.517

Filing a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency does not entail any cost and the assistance of a lawyer or solicitor is not required.

Updates

www.lacachapera.es reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence that may affect compliance with this policy.